Team Roster and Scores. 2011 NYA - East: K-12

CodeNameScore
1SWMSHSSouthwest Miami Senior HS (1597.5) - Cnt: 625.5
PEREZ JR,REINALDO (2167) 9.0
JIMENEZ,CHRISTIAN (1913) 6.5
DIAZ,JESSE (1448) 6.0
PEREZ,MELISSA (862) 4.0
HEWITT,SAGE (727) 3.0
DE LOS RIOS, PERCY (unr.) 2.0
2SODADESouth Dade Senior HS (979.0) - Cnt: 1622.5
BOTTINO,RICARDO (1492) 6.5
CRUZ,DANIEL (626) 6.0
ARMAS,JONATHAN (unr.) 5.0
ROJO,STEVEN (unr.) 5.0
BROWN,CHRISTIAN (936) 4.5
HARRIL,ANDERSEN (unr.) 4.0
ROBLES, HENRY (unr.) 4.0
OU,JIAYI (222) 4.0
HARRIS,SHAIKH (423) 4.0
CALDERON,LUIS (862) 4.0
YUAN,FENGJUN (unr.) 4.0
ARMAS,NATHANIEL (unr.) 4.0
ARREZ,DAVID (unr.) 3.5
SHAIKH, HASSEB (unr.) 3.0
GALDAMEZ,WILFREDO (unr.) 3.0
VELASQUEZ,KELBY (unr.) 1.0
3MIAMSRMiami Senior HS (1241.3) - Cnt: 722.0
ORDONEZ,ORESTES (1402) 6.0
RODRIGUEZ,RAUL (1385) 6.0
ROTH,KEVIN (968) 5.0
BUSTAMANTE,KEVIN (1110) 5.0
CUESTA,WILLIAM (914) 5.0
SOLIS,MATTHEW (1068) 5.0
GONZALEZ, DANIEL (unr.) 2.5
4RANSOMRansom Everglades HS (799.0) - Cnt: 820.0
BARRERA,CARLOS (780) 5.0
CUBINA,ALFREDO (886) 5.0
KIM I,JACK S (797) 5.0
BOUCOURT,ALEXANDER (180) 5.0
EDWARDS,ETHAN R (733) 5.0
COEN,OSCAR MAX (unr.) 4.0
CLAVIJO,DANIEL (689) 4.0
CLAVIJO,MATEO (722) 2.5
5BRCCBoca Raton Chess Club (1888.3) - Cnt: 318.5
ROSENTHAL,NICHOLAS (2036) 7.0
HAUSER,FRANK (1796) 6.0
LASSNER,JARED (1833) 5.5
6CHEACHCity of Hialeah Ed Acad Charter HS (876.8) - Cnt: 418.0
LOPEZ,EDUARDO (964) 5.5
GARCIA,JOSEPH (826) 5.0
LOPEZ,ERNESTO (600) 4.0
MARTINEZ,JEAN (1117) 3.5
2011 NYA - East

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 NYA - East: K-9

CodeNameScore
1DIVINEDIVINE SAVIOR LUTHERAN ACADEMY (1246.8) - Cnt: 1224.5
BERMUDEZ,ANDRES E (1458) 6.5
MUNOZ,SANTIAGO (1218) 6.0
RODRIGUEZ,CHRISTIAN (1143) 6.0
SEPULVEDA,LUCA (1120) 6.0
DEIRMENJIAN,JUAN (1080) 5.5
LABRADO,JONATHAN (1168) 5.5
LOJANO,SEBASTIAN (1047) 5.0
SEPULVEDA,LUCCIANO (508) 4.0
APPIN,PERRY (unr.) 4.0
PECA,SUSANNA (101) 3.5
DEL GALLEGO,NICOLAS (352) 2.5
ROCCA,FRANCO (495) 2.5
2ROCKWRockway MS (1197.3) - Cnt: 1622.5
DIAZ,ALEJANDRO A (891) 6.0
DE LA VEGA,EDUARDO (1454) 6.0
CASTRO,DANIEL (992) 5.5
SILVA,PHILLIP (1051) 5.0
ADAY,ALBERTO (unr.) 5.0
SANTOS,WILLIAM (1158) 5.0
LARROCHE,MICHAEL (1095) 5.0
TORRES,GABRIEL (1082) 5.0
PIEDAD,LUIS DAVID (605) 5.0
REY,RICHARD (916) 5.0
SOLIMAN,BRIAN (840) 4.5
MARTINEZ,KEVIN O (146) 4.5
FLORES, MICHELLE (unr.) 4.5
MARROQUIN,JAMIE E (866) 4.0
MARTINEZ,KYLE (750) 4.0
NAVARRO, JOHAN (unr.) 3.5
3RIVIERRiviera Middle School (1128.5) - Cnt: 622.0
LOPEZ,DAVID (1499) 6.5
CHIRINO,WILLYS (1236) 6.0
CASTRO,PAULO (990) 5.5
MESA,DANNY (789) 4.0
GONZALEZ, KEVIN (unr.) 3.0
RODRIGUEZ,CRISTIAN (773) 1.0
4HIALGAHialeah Gardens MS (1147.8) - Cnt: 1422.0
CORTES JR,JUAN M (1173) 6.0
LORES,ROBERTO L (1139) 6.0
HERNANDEZ,ERIC (1134) 5.0
CONCEPCION,ROMMEL (1058) 5.0
DIAZ,RAINER (801) 5.0
CHEN,ALEX M (447) 5.0
MORALES,SANTIAGO (unr.) 4.5
PASTRANA JR,GIANNI (1145) 4.5
CAICEDO,GIANNI (443) 4.0
PIMENTEL, CARLOS (unr.) 4.0
LEIVA, RENE (unr.) 3.5
MOLINA, PABLO (unr.) 3.0
VERA, ALEJANDRO (unr.) 3.0
DIAZ,LEDYAR (934) 3.0
5ANDOVEAndover MS (809.0) - Cnt: 718.5
JACKSON,JARED (1015) 5.0
EDWARDS,TEIHHEIM (988) 5.0
ANDREWS,JEREMY (717) 5.0
JEAN,DANIEL (351) 3.5
RAMOS,TYLER (516) 3.0
ANDRE, SAMWOOD (unr.) 1.5
FENIL, KIMBERLY (unr.) 0.0
6SHENANShenandoah MS (610.0) - Cnt: 416.5
RODRIGUEZ,ISAAC (101) 4.5
THEWS,DANIEL (965) 4.0
CHEATHAM,ANDERSON (615) 4.0
BECERRA,LUIS (759) 4.0
7JFKMSJohn F. Kennedy MS (868.8) - Cnt: 714.5
ASPI,KRISTIAN (1160) 5.5
ALEXANDER, JAVON (unr.) 4.0
MADISON,JUSTIN (413) 3.0
MURILLO, JUAN (unr.) 2.0
BECDACH, MATEO (unr.) 2.0
MORELAND,JAMEL (954) 1.5
ASPI,KIMBERLY D (948) 1.0
8MEDISOMiami Edison MS (437.8) - Cnt: 414.0
ALCIME,MIKE (365) 4.5
HUEZO,ALVIN (612) 3.5
HUEZO,ORLIN (317) 3.0
HUEZO,AMANDA (457) 3.0
9PEMBRPembroke Pines Charter MS (381.0) - Cnt: 512.5
SOOD,ANUJ (360) 4.0
CHITEPU,VINAY (300) 4.0
WEBB, COLIN (unr.) 3.0
WEBB,KYLE STEPHEN (103) 1.5
DURAZO,DANIEL J (761) 0.0
10SODADESouth Dade Senior HS (768.0) - Cnt: 311.0
OLIVERA,DANY (768) 4.0
RODRIGUEZ, MIGUEL (unr.) 4.0
ROBLES, ALEX (unr.) 3.0
11MIALK8Miami Lakes K-8 Center (693.5) - Cnt: 310.0
CUERVO,JORGE M (862) 4.0
RODRIGUEZ,ERIC (525) 4.0
OEI, MATTHEW J (unr.) 2.0
2011 NYA - East

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 NYA - East: K-6

CodeNameScore
1TAMPACTampa Chess Club (1509.0) - Cnt: 830.0
HINDS,ETHAN (1403) 8.0
REILLY,AIDAN N (1572) 7.5
SUNJIC,DYLAN (1463) 7.5
HOANG,TRUMAN (1598) 7.0
LEVISON,JOSHUA (1330) 6.5
JAYARAMAN,ROSHAN (1319) 6.0
NG,KELVIN (1367) 6.0
NAIR,JACOB E (1200) 5.0
2SHENANShenandoah MS (967.3) - Cnt: 1021.5
CHIRINO,KENDRICK (988) 6.0
SANCHEZ,JOSE M (1077) 5.5
ALVAREZ,FERNANDO (914) 5.0
URBINA,EDUARDO (488) 5.0
CHEATHAM,TANISHIA (458) 5.0
RODRIGUEZ,DANIEL (890) 5.0
BARRERA,LARSEN R (381) 4.0
LUIS, KASSANDRA (unr.) 4.0
GUERRA, ALAIN (unr.) 3.5
YANES,KEVIN (336) 3.0
3RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (794.0) - Cnt: 820.5
RODRIGUEZ,ANTHONY (1036) 6.0
MENCIA,STEVEN (757) 5.0
BUSTOS,D'JORKAEF (790) 5.0
GUILLEN,JOSE (593) 4.5
HINDS,CHRISTOPHER (328) 4.0
FERANDIZ,EMILIO (540) 4.0
SAFI,MICHAEL (371) 3.5
URBINA,ANDY (231) 3.0
4SCOTTSCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY (649.3) - Cnt: 1018.5
TATE,JASMINE (681) 5.0
ZENTENO,ISRAEL (600) 5.0
FRANCOIS,DAVAR (731) 4.5
WILLIAMS,TROY (585) 4.0
FERRERA,GIOVANNI (309) 4.0
TATE,RANDALL (539) 4.0
PERARD,MICHAEL (318) 4.0
MOBLEY,DYLAN (511) 4.0
BODDEN,FRANKLIN (368) 3.0
TRAPP,MARK-EDWARD (333) 3.0
5SOMIAMSOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (570.8) - Cnt: 416.5
LOPEZ,CARY (721) 5.0
MENDEZ,JASON (509) 4.5
SINGH,AALIYAH (550) 4.0
FUENTES,JULIA (503) 3.0
6ANDOVEAndover MS (619.7) - Cnt: 516.5
EDWARDS,CORTNEI (879) 6.0
ANDREWS,ERIN (877) 5.0
PAUL,KAZMAII (103) 3.0
GUZ, TRISTAN (unr.) 2.5
THOMPSON, ANTHONY (unr.) 1.5
7DIVINEDIVINE SAVIOR LUTHERAN ACADEMY (486.0) - Cnt: 716.5
RODRIGUEZ,MATTHEW (470) 4.5
GIL-ESTIZ,LUCAS (525) 4.0
BERMUDEZ,VALENTIN (605) 4.0
CABEZA,WILLIAM (105) 4.0
HERNANDEZ,SEBASTIAN (310) 3.5
QUIROZ,JUAN JAVIE (344) 3.0
MONTERO,CHRISTOPHER (101) 3.0
8TWINLATWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY (387.5) - Cnt: 516.5
RODRIGUEZ, ABDIEL (unr.) 5.0
BORGES,SEBASTIAN (661) 4.0
OCANA, DIVIER (unr.) 4.0
MULET,SAMANTHA (114) 3.5
BASALLO, GERARDO (unr.) 3.0
9JFKMSJohn F. Kennedy MS (919.7) - Cnt: 316.0
ASPI,KIMBERLY D (948) 5.5
MORELAND,JAMEL (954) 5.5
MAYORGA,ANDREW (857) 5.0
10HIALGAHialeah Gardens MS (244.5) - Cnt: 515.0
PEREZ, ALAIN (unr.) 4.0
LI,ERICK (168) 4.0
COLON,BRIAN (321) 4.0
CALVINO, LUIS (unr.) 3.0
CALVINO, GLADYS (unr.) 1.0
11BISCBISCAYNE ELEMENTARY (862.0) - Cnt: 313.0
NURYASIN,ANNA MARIA (1348) 6.5
CANO, MATEO (unr.) 3.5
BHATT,RUDRA (376) 3.0
12HENRYHenry S. West Laboratory School (0.0) - Cnt: 510.0
PEREZ-RICE, SEBASTIAN (unr.) 3.0
SEGUI, DANIEL (unr.) 2.5
DAVISON, FERGUS CASPAR (unr.) 2.5
DUVAL, CHRISTIAN (unr.) 2.0
DAVISON, FERGUS CASPER (unr.) 0.0
13RIVIERRiviera Middle School (1032.0) - Cnt: 39.5
LEIVA,KEVIN (1032) 5.0
DAVIS, BENJAMIN (unr.) 2.5
IZQUIERDO, JORGE (unr.) 2.0
14CORWAYCoral Way K-8 Center (0.0) - Cnt: 33.5
BARSAN, SOFIA (unr.) 2.0
ELGUERA, JOSEPH (unr.) 1.5
ALMENGOR, BRANDON (unr.) 0.0
2011 NYA - East

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 NYA - East: K-3

CodeNameScore
1RIVERSRIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY (558.8) - Cnt: 1023.0
FRANCO,JUAN (818) 6.0
FLORES,MARIANA (285) 6.0
RODRIGUEZ,HENRY (449) 6.0
THEWS,DAVID (462) 5.0
AVILA,EMMANUAL (506) 4.5
SAFI,MALIK (346) 4.5
FERRANDIZ, ISABELLA (unr.) 4.0
CHACON, MARIANPAOL (unr.) 3.5
FRANCO, JASMINE (unr.) 3.0
ORTIZ, AMANDA (unr.) 2.0
2BEAUFABeaufort Academy GA (620.3) - Cnt: 420.0
ROGERS,KEVIN J (902) 6.0
MCDOUGALL III,JACK (593) 6.0
MAZZEO,THOMAS H (432) 4.5
ROGERS,KENDRA (554) 3.5
3OLYMPOLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (575.5) - Cnt: 519.5
BERNARDO,TIFFANY (747) 5.5
CASTILLO,ANTHONY (572) 5.0
SANS,ADRIAN (644) 5.0
MIGUEL,SEBASTIAN (138) 4.0
MIGUEL,CHRISTIAN (339) 4.0
4SOMIAMSOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY (505.8) - Cnt: 719.5
RAMOS,BRIAN (605) 5.0
TAVARES, JASON (unr.) 5.0
MARTINEZ,JOSHUA (496) 5.0
CENTENO,BRIAN (536) 4.5
RODRIGUEZ, TRISTAN (unr.) 4.5
JEUDY,JACOB (386) 3.0
DECESPEDES, CARLOS (unr.) 2.5
5DIVINEDIVINE SAVIOR LUTHERAN ACADEMY (549.8) - Cnt: 819.0
LAU,SIMON (532) 6.0
CHIZZOLINI,GIULIANO (708) 5.0
GIL-ESTIZ,SIMON (425) 4.0
PRINZ,ALEJANDRO (265) 4.0
DEL GALLEGO,SALOMON (534) 4.0
BERMUDEZ,JESUS (423) 3.5
CANADAY,GRANT (101) 1.0
JOSEPHS,ETHAN (unr.) 0.0
6MCDSMIAMI COUNTRY DAY (807.7) - Cnt: 319.0
STARKMAN,ELLIOT (1250) 9.0
SREBNICK,JAMES A (861) 6.5
SBROGGIO,FILIPPO (312) 3.5
7TWINLATWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY (171.5) - Cnt: 516.5
VELA,JUSTIN (unr.) 6.0
OTHMAN, ISLAM (unr.) 4.0
RODRIGUEZ,JUSTIN (107) 4.0
BASALLO, JAMES (unr.) 2.5
BORGES,VITALIA (236) 2.5
8HENRYHenry S. West Laboratory School (0.0) - Cnt: 412.5
DAVISON, TABITHA MARY (unr.) 4.5
DUARTE TOUSSAINT, CAMILE (unr.) 3.0
HARIVEL, DRAKE (unr.) 2.5
PACHECO, KENRICK (unr.) 2.5
9CMLCENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGE (272.0) - Cnt: 312.5
RIOS,ALLAN (272) 5.0
ALIC, SHANE (unr.) 4.5
MARSHALL, DMITRI (unr.) 3.0